• 09:00 - 10:30
    Welcome - STEF "Tackling Challenges Together"
    • 09:00 - 10:30
      Advancing Clinical Engineering
    • 09:00 - 10:30
      John Mallard Lecture: Adaptive Radiotherapy and AI
  • 10:30 - 11:00
    Morning Break
  • 11:00 - 12:30
    Morning Special Interest Sessions - drop down for details
    • 11:00 - 12:30
      Auditorium C - Radiotherapy: Adaptive radiotherapy
    • 11:00 - 12:30
      Auditorium B - Imaging/Radiation Protection: MR Updates 1 (HF, LF MRSE)
    • 11:00 - 12:30
      Auditorium A - Engineering: Medical Asset Management: ISO 9001 vs IEC 55001 vs BS 70000
    • 11:00 - 12:30
      Rooms 4&5 - Education / Professional: Portfolio Workshop
  • 12:30 - 13:30
    Lunch, Peer to Peer Exchange, Exhibition
  • 13:30 - 15:00
    Afternoon Special Interest Sessions - drop down for details
    • 13:30 - 15:00
      Auditorium C - Radiotherapy: Proton Therapy
    • 13:30 - 15:00
      Auditorium B - Imaging/Radiation Protection: RMU Scientific Session
    • 13:30 - 15:00
      Auditorium A - Engineering: Temperature Measurement
    • 13:30 - 15:00
      Rooms 4&5 - Education/Professional: Trainee Presentation Sessions
  • 15:00 - 15:30
    Afternoon Break
  • 15:30 - 17:00
    Keynote: Woolmer Lecture Communicating Science
  • 17:00 - 18:00
    Industry Showcase
  • 09:00 - 18:00
    Demonstration Area: RMU Demo & Walkthrough (UKHSA)
  • 08:00 - 09:00
    Morning Session 1 - Teaching Sessions - drop down for details
    • 08:00 - 09:00
      Auditorium C - Radiotherapy: Publications Workshop
    • 08:00 - 09:00
      Auditorium B - Imaging/Radiation Protection: Rad Prot Regulation Refresher
    • 08:00 - 09:00
      Auditorium A - Engineering: MDR (inc. SaMD)
    • 08:00 - 09:00
      Rooms 4&5 - Education / Professional: Physics of Life
  • 09:00 - 10:30
    Morning Session 2: Special Interest Sessions - drop down for details
    • 09:00 - 10:30
      Auditorium C - Radiotherapy: Molecular Radiotherapy & Brachytherapy
    • 09:00 - 10:30
      Auditorium B - Imaging/Radiation Protection: MR Update (MR-Linac, MR-PET, MR & COVID)
    • 09:00 - 10:30
      Auditorium A - Engineering: Challenges in Rehabilitation Engineering Services
    • 09:00 - 10:30
      Rooms 4&5 - Education/Professional: Workforce of the Future
  • 10:30 - 11:00
    Morning Break
  • 11:00 - 12:30
    Morning Session 3: Special Interest Sessions - drop down for details
    • 11:00 - 12:30
      Auditorium A - Radiotherapy: AI in Radiotherapy
    • 11:00 - 12:30
      Auditorium B - Imaging/Radiation Protection: Classified workers in Nuclear Medicine
    • 11:00 - 12:30
      Auditorium A - Engineering: Challenges in Rehabilitation Engineering Services
    • 11:00 - 12:30
      Rooms 4&5 - HSST IAPS Preparation
  • 12:30 - 13:30
    Lunch, Peer to Peer Exchange, Exhibition
  • 13:30 - 15:00
    Afternoon Session 1: Special Interest Sessions - drop down for details
    • 13:30 - 15:00
      Auditorium C - Radiotherapy: Advances in Dosimetry
    • 13:30 - 15:00
      Auditorium B - Imaging/Radiation Protection: 3D Printing - from image to physical model
    • 13:30 - 15:00
      Auditorium A - Engineering: Governance of AI
    • 13:30 - 15:00
      Room 4&5 - Education /Professional: Publications surgery
  • 15:00 - 15:30
    Afternoon Break
  • 15:30 - 17:00
    Closing Session
    • 15:30 - 17:00
      Best Presentations of STEF
    • 15:30 - 17:00
      What next? Capturing the big questions
    • 15:30 - 17:00
      Output of the meeting

* Programme, room and speakers subject to change